Skip to page body Home Residents Business Goverment Services About

Events

Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
< Previous MonthSeptember 2014Next Month >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31
1
Labor Day - City Offices Closed

Labor Day - City Offices Closed

8:00 AM
Labor Day - CITY HOLIDAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
2
7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
3
10:00 AM
Wednesday Walk-a-Block

10:00 AM
Public Computer Training: Drop In Help Lab

10:30 AM
ESL Conversation Club

5:30 PM
City/School Liaison Committee (SCUSD)

6:00 PM
Architectural Committee Meeting
4
9:30 AM
Drop-in Blood Pressure Clinic

5:00 PM
Historic Preservation Ordinance Committee

6:00 PM
Getting Started: ESL Family Fun Night

7:00 PM
Historical and Landmarks Commission

7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
5
Golden Gate Fields
6
12:00 PM
Practice PSAT

2:00 PM
O Best Beloved
7
8
7:00 PM
Civil Service Commission
9
Admission Day - City Offices Closed

Admission Day - City Offices Closed

8:00 AM
Admission Day - CITY HOLIDAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
10
Santa Cruz Follies

10:00 AM
Wednesday Walk-a-Block

10:30 AM
ESL Conversation Club

10:30 AM
Toddling Twos

3:00 PM
Assembly Member Bob Weickowski
11
9:30 AM
Drop-in Blood Pressure Clinic

10:30 AM
Young Ones

10:30 AM
Baby Lapsit

6:00 PM
Getting Started: ESL Conversation Club

7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
12
10:30 AM
Northside Family Storytime
13
10:00 AM
Art & Wine Festival

Starts at 10:00 AM
Santa Clara Art and Wine Festival

10:30 AM
Family Storytime

12:00 PM
Anime Film Program
14
10:00 AM
Art & Wine Festival

Ends at 5:00 PM
Santa Clara Art and Wine Festival
15
6:30 PM
Practice PSAT Results and Strategies Seminar
16
10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

6:00 PM
Genealogy Program: Ohio: Gateway to the West

6:00 PM
Youth Commission Meeting

7:00 PM
Family Storytime

7:00 PM
Parks & Recreation Commission Meeting

7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
17
10:00 AM
Wednesday Walk-a-Block

10:30 AM
Toddling Twos

7:00 PM
Planning Commission
18
Bay Bridge Lights

9:30 AM
Drop-in Blood Pressure Clinic

10:15 AM
Public Computer Training: Free Library eBooks

10:30 AM
Baby Lapsit

10:30 AM
Young Ones

7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
19
10:30 AM
Northside Family Storytime

1:00 PM
Getting Started with Genealogy: Part 1
20
9:00 AM
Coastal Cleanup Day

10:00 AM
Friends of the Library BOOK SALE!

10:30 AM
Family Storytime
21
22
10:00 AM
Senior Advisory Commission

6:00 PM
Neighborhood Protection Ordinance Committee
23
10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

6:00 PM
Kaiser Permanente Health Program

7:00 PM
Family Storytime

7:00 PM
City Council

7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
24
10:00 AM
Wednesday Walk-a-Block

10:00 AM
Public Computer Training: Drop In Help Lab

10:30 AM
Toddling Twos

6:00 PM
Architectural Committee Meeting
25
9:30 AM
Drop-in Blood Pressure Clinic

10:15 AM
Downloadable Music: Freegal and NCDL

10:30 AM
Baby Lapsit

10:30 AM
Young Ones

7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
26
10:30 AM
Northside Family Storytime
27
10:30 AM
Family Storytime
28
SF Giants vs. SD Padres
29
6:30 PM
SAT Essay Workshop by Kaplan Test Prep

7:00 PM
Citizens Advisory Committee
30
Cover's Apple Ranch & Indigeny Reserve

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

6:30 PM
Homebuyer Assistance Program

7:00 PM
Family Storytime

7:00 PM
City Council

7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
1
10:00 AM
Wednesday Walk-a-Block

10:30 AM
Toddling Twos
2
9:30 AM
Drop-in Blood Pressure Clinic

10:15 AM
Public Computer Training: Free Library eBooks

10:30 AM
Baby Lapsit

10:30 AM
Young Ones

7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
3
10:30 AM
Northside Family Storytime
4
10:30 AM
Family Storytime
5
6
1:00 PM
Getting Started with Genealogy: Part 1

6:30 PM
Board of Library Trustees Meeting

7:00 PM
Cultural Commission Meeting
7
10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

7:00 PM
Family Storytime

7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
8
10:00 AM
Wednesday Walk-a-Block

10:00 AM
Public Computer Training: Drop In Help Lab

10:30 AM
Toddling Twos

1:00 PM
Getting Started with Genealogy: Part 2

3:00 PM
Assembly Member Bob Weickowski

7:00 PM
Planning Commission
9
Alivso Marina & Vahl's Restaurant

9:30 AM
Drop-in Blood Pressure Clinic

10:30 AM
Young Ones

10:30 AM
Baby Lapsit

7:30 PM
Ballroom Dancing
10
10:30 AM
Northside Family Storytime
11
10:30 AM
Family Storytime

12:00 PM
Anime Film Program